Steam Siege Prerelease Kit
Prerelease Kit

Steam Siege Prerelease Kit

XY - Steam Siege · Released August 2016

$166.50-0.9%30d

Market price · updated daily · View on TCGplayer ↗

1M
-0.9%
3M
+2.0%
YTD
+67.7%
1Y
+74.2%

Product opening

Watch Steam Siege Prerelease Kit openings
See box rips and pulls on YouTube

Price history

All-time high
$177.48
All-time low
$95.60
Steam Siege
Released August 2016 · 116 cards in set · STS

About this product

Each Kit includes 4 Steam Siege booster packs, 1 special 23-card prerelease pack with 1 of 4 exclusive foil prerelease promo card.

Specifications

Configuration
Weight
Dimensions
Set
XY - Steam Siege
Series
XY
Released
August 3, 2016
Language
English

Weight, dimensions and configuration are typical for this product type and may vary by set.

Frequently asked questions

What is the current price of Steam Siege Prerelease Kit?
Steam Siege Prerelease Kit has a current market price of $166.50 on bench.cx, refreshed daily from live sales data. It is part of the XY - Steam Siege set.
Is Steam Siege Prerelease Kit a good investment?
Whether Steam Siege Prerelease Kit is a good investment depends on its price trend, print run, and how long you plan to hold it. bench.cx shows its full price history, all-time high and low, and 7, 30 and 90-day movement so you can judge momentum for yourself. Sealed Pokémon product has historically appreciated once a set goes out of print, but past performance does not guarantee future results. This is not financial advice.

Embed this price

Drop a live, auto-updating price onto your site, blog, or README. It links back to this page.

<iframe src="https://www.bench.cx/embed/products/steam-siege-prerelease-kit" title="Steam Siege Prerelease Kit price on bench.cx" width="360" height="132" loading="lazy" style="border:0;width:360px;max-width:100%;height:132px"></iframe>

More from XY - Steam Siege