![XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Charizard Y]](https://tcgplayer-cdn.tcgplayer.com/product/123447_in_800x800.jpg)
XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Charizard Y]
Market price · updated daily
Price snapshot
- Current price
- $681.86
- 7-day
- ▲ +5.8%
- 30-day
- ▲ +7.9%
- 90-day
- ▲ +17.0%
- All-time low
- $555.04
- All-time high
- $681.86
Price history
Get a price-drop alert on XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Charizard Y]
We will email you the moment it falls below your price, rises above it, or drops by a set percentage. Free, no account needed.
Product details
- Release date
- November 2, 2016
- Print run
- Not disclosed
- Condition
- Factory sealed
- PSA population
- Not applicable (sealed product)
- Configuration
- 8–10 booster packs + accessories
- Weight
- 900 g
- Dimensions
- 30 × 20 × 8 cm
Print run and PSA population are shown where publicly known. Weight, dimensions and configuration are typical for this product type and may vary by set.
About the XY - Evolutions set
This Evolutions Elite Trainer Box features Mega Charizard Y that doubles as a collector's box to store cards in. Each Elite Trainer Box comes with: - 8 Evolutions Booster Packs - 1 pack of Exclusive Mega Charizard Y themed card sleeves. (Standard size) - 45 Retro Energy cards - An Evolutions player guide - 6 Damage counter dice - 1 Flip coin die - 2 acrylic condition markers
View all sealed XY - Evolutions products →More sealed XY - Evolutions products
XY Evolutions Booster Box CaseCase price history →
XY Evolutions Booster BoxBooster Box price history →
XY Evolutions Prerelease KitPrerelease Kit price history →
XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Blastoise]Elite Trainer Box price history →
Kanto Power Collection [Mewtwo EX/Slowbro EX]Collection Box price history →
Kanto Power Collection [Dragonite EX/Pidgeot EX]Collection Box price history →Frequently asked questions
- What is the current price of XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Charizard Y]?
- XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Charizard Y] has a current market price of $681.86 on bench.cx, refreshed daily from live sales data. It is part of the XY - Evolutions set.
- Is XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Charizard Y] a good investment?
- Whether XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Charizard Y] is a good investment depends on its price trend, print run, and how long you plan to hold it. bench.cx shows its full price history, all-time high and low, and 7, 30 and 90-day movement so you can judge momentum for yourself. Sealed Pokémon product has historically appreciated once a set goes out of print, but past performance does not guarantee future results. This is not financial advice.
XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Charizard Y] full reference, specs and box-opening video →
XY Evolutions Elite Trainer Box [Mega Charizard Y] is a sealed Pokémon elite trainer box from the XY - Evolutions set, released November 2016. Track its market value and price history on bench.cx. Current market price: $681.86.