![Hidden Fates Poke Ball Collection [Shiny Metagross]](https://tcgplayer-cdn.tcgplayer.com/product/198524_in_800x800.jpg)
Collection Box
Hidden Fates Poke Ball Collection [Shiny Metagross]
Hidden Fates · Released August 2019
$483.75+7.5%30d
Market price · updated daily · View on TCGplayer ↗
1M
+7.5%
3M
+7.5%
YTD
+17.2%
1Y
+15.4%
Product opening
Watch Hidden Fates Poke Ball Collection [Shiny Metagross] openings
See box rips and pulls on YouTube
Price history
All-time high
$483.75
All-time low
$412.66
Part of Hidden Fates · Sun & Moon series
Released August 2019 · 69 cards in set · HIF
About this product
Each Pokemon TCG: Hidden Fates Poké Ball Collection includes: * 1 full-art foil cards featuring Shiny Metagross GX * 10 Pokemon TCG: Hidden Fates booster packs * An Ultra Ball big enough to hold a stack of Pokemon TCG cards *A code card for the Pokémon Trading Card Game Online
Specifications
- Configuration
- Promo cards + booster packs
- Weight
- 500 g
- Dimensions
- 25 × 18 × 6 cm
- Set
- Hidden Fates
- Series
- Sun & Moon
- Released
- August 23, 2019
- Language
- English
Weight, dimensions and configuration are typical for this product type and may vary by set.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the current price of Hidden Fates Poke Ball Collection [Shiny Metagross]?
- Hidden Fates Poke Ball Collection [Shiny Metagross] has a current market price of $483.75 on bench.cx, refreshed daily from live sales data. It is part of the Hidden Fates set.
- Is Hidden Fates Poke Ball Collection [Shiny Metagross] a good investment?
- Whether Hidden Fates Poke Ball Collection [Shiny Metagross] is a good investment depends on its price trend, print run, and how long you plan to hold it. bench.cx shows its full price history, all-time high and low, and 7, 30 and 90-day movement so you can judge momentum for yourself. Sealed Pokémon product has historically appreciated once a set goes out of print, but past performance does not guarantee future results. This is not financial advice.
Embed this price
Drop a live, auto-updating price onto your site, blog, or README. It links back to this page.
<iframe src="https://www.bench.cx/embed/products/hidden-fates-poke-ball-collection-shiny-metagross" title="Hidden Fates Poke Ball Collection [Shiny Metagross] price on bench.cx" width="360" height="132" loading="lazy" style="border:0;width:360px;max-width:100%;height:132px"></iframe>






