Phantasmal Flames Elite Trainer Box
Elite Trainer Box

Phantasmal Flames Elite Trainer Box

ME02: Phantasmal Flames · Released November 2025

$158.65+8.1%30d

Market price · updated daily · View on TCGplayer ↗

1M
+8.1%
3M
+53.4%
YTD
+108.4%
1Y
+115.3%

Product opening

Watch Phantasmal Flames Elite Trainer Box openings
See box rips and pulls on YouTube

Price history

All-time high
$158.65
All-time low
$73.09
Phantasmal Flames
Released November 2025 · 130 cards in set · PFL

About this product

Ignite a Burning Spirit of Battle! Searing blue flames rip across a dark battlefield as Mega Charizard X ex soars up and looks down upon its opponents! With a deep chill to rival the heat, the shadowy figure of Mega Gengar ex slowly rises into view, and both Pokémon prepare to attack. Determined to prove their mettle, Mega Heracross ex, Mega Lopunny ex, and even more Pokémon line up to give it their all in the Pokémon TCG: Mega Evolution-Phantasmal Flames expansion! The Pokémon TCG: Mega Evolution-Phantasmal Flames Elite Trainer Box includes: • 9 Pokémon TCG: Mega Evolution-Phantasmal Flames booster packs • 1 full-art foil promo card featuring Charcadet • 65 card sleeves • 40 Pokémon TCG Energy cards • A player's guide to the Mega Evolution-Phantasmal Flames expansion • 6 damage-counter dice • 1 competition-legal coin-flip die • 1 plastic coin • A collector's box to hold everything, with 6 dividers to keep it organized • A code card for Pokémon Trading Card Game Live

Specifications

Configuration
8–10 booster packs + accessories
Weight
900 g
Dimensions
30 × 20 × 8 cm
Set
ME02: Phantasmal Flames
Series
Mega Evolution
Released
November 14, 2025
Language
English

Weight, dimensions and configuration are typical for this product type and may vary by set.

Frequently asked questions

What is the current price of Phantasmal Flames Elite Trainer Box?
Phantasmal Flames Elite Trainer Box has a current market price of $158.65 on bench.cx, refreshed daily from live sales data. It is part of the ME02: Phantasmal Flames set.
Is Phantasmal Flames Elite Trainer Box a good investment?
Whether Phantasmal Flames Elite Trainer Box is a good investment depends on its price trend, print run, and how long you plan to hold it. bench.cx shows its full price history, all-time high and low, and 7, 30 and 90-day movement so you can judge momentum for yourself. Sealed Pokémon product has historically appreciated once a set goes out of print, but past performance does not guarantee future results. This is not financial advice.

Embed this price

Drop a live, auto-updating price onto your site, blog, or README. It links back to this page.

<iframe src="https://www.bench.cx/embed/products/phantasmal-flames-elite-trainer-box" title="Phantasmal Flames Elite Trainer Box price on bench.cx" width="360" height="132" loading="lazy" style="border:0;width:360px;max-width:100%;height:132px"></iframe>

More from ME02: Phantasmal Flames