
Prerelease Kit
Fates Collide Prerelease Kit
$202.32▲ +3.5%30d
Market price · updated daily
Price snapshot
- Current price
- $202.32
- 7-day
- ▲ +2.1%
- 30-day
- ▲ +3.5%
- 90-day
- ▲ +5.6%
- All-time low
- $167.75
- All-time high
- $202.32
Price history
Get a price-drop alert on Fates Collide Prerelease Kit
We will email you the moment it falls below your price, rises above it, or drops by a set percentage. Free, no account needed.
Product details
- Release date
- May 2, 2016
- Print run
- Not disclosed
- Condition
- Factory sealed
- PSA population
- Not applicable (sealed product)
- Configuration
- —
- Weight
- —
- Dimensions
- —
Print run and PSA population are shown where publicly known. Weight, dimensions and configuration are typical for this product type and may vary by set.
About the XY - Fates Collide set
Each Kit includes 4 Fates Collide booster packs, 1 special 23-card prerelease pack with 1 of 4 exclusive foil prerelease promo card.
View all sealed XY - Fates Collide products →More sealed XY - Fates Collide products
XY Fates Collide Booster BoxBooster Box price history →
Fates Collide Elite Trainer BoxElite Trainer Box price history →
Ash-Greninja EX BoxCollection Box price history →
Mega Mawile EX Premium CollectionCollection Box price history →
Fates Collide Sleeved Booster Pack Art Bundle [Set of 4]Booster Pack price history →
Fates Collide Single Pack Blister [Gastly]Blister price history →Frequently asked questions
- What is the current price of Fates Collide Prerelease Kit?
- Fates Collide Prerelease Kit has a current market price of $202.32 on bench.cx, refreshed daily from live sales data. It is part of the XY - Fates Collide set.
- Is Fates Collide Prerelease Kit a good investment?
- Whether Fates Collide Prerelease Kit is a good investment depends on its price trend, print run, and how long you plan to hold it. bench.cx shows its full price history, all-time high and low, and 7, 30 and 90-day movement so you can judge momentum for yourself. Sealed Pokémon product has historically appreciated once a set goes out of print, but past performance does not guarantee future results. This is not financial advice.
Fates Collide Prerelease Kit full reference, specs and box-opening video →
Fates Collide Prerelease Kit is a sealed Pokémon prerelease kit from the XY - Fates Collide set, released May 2016. Track its market value and price history on bench.cx. Current market price: $202.32.